Transaction security

When you use your credit card with us you can be assured that you are protected against the misuse of your credit card details. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology to ensure that all your information is safely encrypted when it is transmitted. The padlock symbol in the bottom of certain pages of our website shows the pages that are protected by the secure connection. We do not store any credit card details once your transaction is completed — each time you go to Checkout, you will need to enter your credit card details.

Packaging

The Swag team use environmentally-responsible packaging at all times for all online orders.

Intellectual Property, Patents, Trademarks and Copyrights

All logos, Trademarks and Patents are the property of Sway International Pty Ltd. Sway International Pty Ltd owns Australian Patent No. 2015221423 USA Patent No. 10,179,687 B2 South African Patent No 2016/06336 and has corresponding patents/applications lodged locally in Canada, UK, New Zealand, Europe, China, India, Singapore, Japan, South Africa, South Korea, Brazil and

All content, including site design, graphics, images and text are the property of Swag Australia Pty Ltd, protected by international copyright laws. All rights are reserved.

Privacy Policy

Swag Australia Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Swag Australia Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to purchase The Swag you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, credit card details or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Swag Australia Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Swag Australia Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Swag Australia Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Swag Australia Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email.

Email: [email protected]